Sinn T1 B (EZM 14)
1014.011
The Sinn T1 B (EZM 14) is a current-production diver watch with a Titanium case. At 71 g it sits among the lighter diver watches in the guide, and is priced well above the $1,300 median for the category.
Price
$3,100
Titanium
Titanium
Weight
71 g (head only)
Water resistance
1000 m
- Reference
- 1014.011
- Type
- Diver
- Case diameter
- 45.0 mm
- Thickness
- 12.5 mm
- Origin
- Germany
- Movement
- Automatic
- Caliber
- Soprod A10-2
- Power reserve
- 42 hours
- Complications
- Date
- Case shape
- Round
- Case colour
- Natural / grey
- Finish technology
- Natural finish
- Caseback
- Titanium
- Nickel-free
- Not verified (clasp or buckle material not confirmed)
- Bracelet / strap
- Two-link titanium bracelet with folding clasp, or blue NATO / silicone straps on a titanium buckle
- Titanium bracelet
- Optional (or strap)
- Crystal
- Sapphire, anti-reflective both sides
- Display back
- No
- Dial
- Matte blue, electroplated
- Dial colours
- Blue
- Lume
- Super-LumiNova, yellow-glow on the minute and seconds hands and bezel marker
- Availability
- Offered
- Status
- Current (maker page pending)
- Not published
- Lug-to-lug, Surface treatment Help verify
Medium confidence
Verified Jul 2026
Source: Sinn T1 (EZM 14) / SJX / Jura Watches
Maker / listing ↗
Suggested by u/Spring-Diver
Facts are free to cite with a link.
Reader reviews & photosContribute photo or review
No reviews yet. Be the first to write one.
Browse all titanium watch comparisons →
Similar titanium watches
TutimaM2 Seven Seas (Titanium)same category · same style · similar price · similar size
Mühle-GlashütteS.A.R. Mission-Timer TITANsame category · same style · similar price · similar sizeTutimaM2 Coastline (titanium)same category · same style · similar price · similar sizeRadoCaptain Cook Automatic 45mm Titaniumsame category · same style · similar price · similar size
NomadicBrú 750same category · same style · similar price · similar thicknessSTILMegara Limited Edition (Titanium)same category · same style · similar price · similar thicknessOrisAquis Date Titanium 43.5mmsame category · same style · similar price · similar size
MTMXtremesame category · same style · similar price · similar size
Alternatives to the Sinn T1 B (EZM 14)
More titanium watches from Sinn
Frequently asked questions
What grade of titanium is the Sinn T1 B (EZM 14)?
The Sinn T1 B (EZM 14) has a Titanium case with a titanium caseback. It is recorded at medium confidence pending a maker-stated grade.
What size is the Sinn T1 B (EZM 14)?
It is 45.0 mm in diameter, 12.5 mm thick, and water resistant to 1000 m.
How much does the Sinn T1 B (EZM 14) weigh?
About 71 g (head).
How much does the Sinn T1 B (EZM 14) cost, and is it available?
It is current-production and lists from $3,100.
All titanium Sinn watches · Titanium diver watches · All 1,163 watches
Learn: Titanium grades · Surface treatments · Why titanium scratches · How to read a spec
How we verify & grade · Image & Trademark Policy · Terms & Conditions