Audemars Piguet Royal Oak Jumbo Extra-Thin 16202XT
The Audemars Piguet Royal Oak Jumbo Extra-Thin 16202XT is a current-production integrated bracelet watch with a titanium (grade undisclosed) case, finished with satin-brushed and polished. The maker states no nickel-bearing steel at any skin-contact point, across the case, caseback and bracelet.
- Reference
- 16202XT.OO.1240XT.01
- Type
- Integrated bracelet
- Price
- – · approx $96,400 (editorial); titanium case with BMG bezel and links
- Case diameter
- 39.0 mm
- Thickness
- 8.1 mm
- Origin
- Switzerland
- Movement
- Automatic
- Caliber
- AP Calibre 7121
- Power reserve
- 52 h
- Complications
- Date
- Colour
- Grey
- Surface treatment
- Satin-brushed and polished
- Finish technology
- Natural finish
- Caseback
- Sapphire
- Nickel-free
- Maker states none
- Bracelet / strap
- Titanium (BMG links)
- Matching bracelet
- Standard
- Crystal
- Sapphire, AR coated
- Display back
- Yes
- Dial
- Smoked burgundy, pink gold markers
- Dial colours
- Red
- Availability
- Offered
- Status
- Current
- Not published
- Lug-to-lug, Weight, Hardness, Construction, Lume
Browse all watch comparisons →
Similar watches
Alternatives to the Audemars Piguet Royal Oak Jumbo Extra-Thin 16202XT
More watches from Audemars Piguet
Frequently asked questions
Is the Audemars Piguet Royal Oak Jumbo Extra-Thin 16202XT nickel-free?
On the maker's published specification, no nickel-bearing steel touches the skin: a titanium (grade undisclosed) case with a sapphire caseback, plus a non-steel crown and bracelet and clasp. That is what the guide records rather than a test of the watch, so confirm the contact points with the maker before buying if you react to nickel.
What is the case material of the Audemars Piguet Royal Oak Jumbo Extra-Thin 16202XT?
The Audemars Piguet Royal Oak Jumbo Extra-Thin 16202XT has a titanium (grade undisclosed) case with a sapphire caseback. It is recorded at medium confidence pending a maker-stated material.
What size is the Audemars Piguet Royal Oak Jumbo Extra-Thin 16202XT?
It is 39.0 mm in diameter, 8.1 mm thick, and water resistant to 50 m.
How much does the Audemars Piguet Royal Oak Jumbo Extra-Thin 16202XT cost, and is it available?
It is current-production; the guide does not list a price for it.
All Audemars Piguet watches · Watch integrated bracelet watches · All 1,600 watches
Learn: Titanium grades · Surface treatments · Why titanium scratches · How to read a spec
How we verify & grade · Image & Trademark Policy · Terms & Conditions


