The Titanium Field Guide

Andersmann Classic 300M (Titanium DLC)

ANN0136

The Andersmann Classic 300M (Titanium DLC) is a current-production diver watch with a grade 2 titanium case, finished with multi-layer; black dlc core, bead-blasted tiers. At 117 g it sits around the middle for diver watches in the guide, and is priced close to the $1,299 median for the category. The caseback is open, so the movement is visible.

All Andersmann watchesWatch diver watchesUnder $3,000MicrobrandLightest, rankedDisplay back
Price
$1,280
Material
Titanium
Grade / type
Grade 2
Weight
117 g (with strap)
Water resistance
300 m
Reference
ANN0136
Type
Diver
Case diameter
44.0 mm
Thickness
12.4 mm
Lug-to-lug
51 mm
Origin
Germany
Movement
Automatic
Caliber
ETA 2892-A2
Complications
Date
Colour
Black
Surface treatment
Multi-layer; black DLC core, bead-blasted tiers
Finish technology
DLC
Nickel-free
Unconfirmed (contact-point materials not all confirmed)
Bracelet / strap
FKM rubber strap (titanium buckle)
Crystal
Double-curved sapphire, AR coated
Display back
Yes
Dial
Black grained sandwich dial, offered with yellow, blue, white, magenta or cyan seconds
Dial colours
Black White Blue Yellow
Lume
Super-LumiNova
Availability
Offered
Status
Current
Not published
Power reserve, Hardness, Construction, Caseback, Matching bracelet
High confidence Verified Sep 2026 Source: Andersmann (maker) / WristReview (Classic 300M Titanium DLC) Also sold asANN0131ANN0138ANN0182ANN0186ANN0198 Spec checksGrade Jun 2026Price Aug 2026Weight Jun 2026 Suggested by u/Potential-Peace6416
Facts are free to cite with a link.
Reader reviews & photosContribute photo or review
See it in the interactive guideGet new-watch alertsContribute a photo or review

Similar watches

Alternatives to the Andersmann Classic 300M (Titanium DLC)

More watches from Andersmann

Frequently asked questions

What is the case material of the Andersmann Classic 300M (Titanium DLC)?

The Andersmann Classic 300M (Titanium DLC) has a grade 2 titanium case. This is confirmed against the maker spec.

What size is the Andersmann Classic 300M (Titanium DLC)?

It is 44.0 mm in diameter, 12.4 mm thick, 51 mm lug to lug, and water resistant to 300 m.

How much does the Andersmann Classic 300M (Titanium DLC) weigh?

About 117 g (w/ strap).

How much does the Andersmann Classic 300M (Titanium DLC) cost, and is it available?

It is current-production and lists from $1,280.

All Andersmann watches · Watch diver watches · All 1,600 watches

Learn: Titanium grades · Surface treatments · Why titanium scratches · How to read a spec

How we verify & grade · Image & Trademark Policy · Terms & Conditions

Report an error on this page · how corrections work